?

Log in

No account? Create an account
STOP THE WORLD, I WANNA GET OFF! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle

[ Who is this kid? | userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Dec. 9th, 2006|05:27 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |calmcalm]

The Manchild
Random Brutal Love Dreamer (RBLDm)

Hopeful. Awkward. Soft-headed. Fire intrigues you. You are The Manchild.

Okay, Manchildren have some good qualities. They can be unpredictable, brash, magnetic--and therefore highly charismatic. Particularly, you're passionate and are often a hell of a lot of fun.

Your exact opposite:
The Bachelor

Deliberate Gentle Sex Master
But we'd like you to consider not using OkCupid. You can be unthinking and hurtful, and we think you LIKE seeing bad things happen. You've had a moderate number of relationships, but broken a disproportionate number of hearts. In total, you mean well, but don't really have it together.

It's up to you, of course, whether to continue dating. There are plenty of women out there who do deserve you. But you've heard our advice.



If you stay...
ALWAYS AVOID: The Dirty Little Secret

CONSIDER: The Sudden Departure.


Link: The 32-Type Dating Test by OkCupid - Free Online Dating.
link1 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Dec. 9th, 2006|11:32 am]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |amusedamused]

Class Clown
You are 28% Rational, 71% Extroverted, 57% Brutal, and 57% Arrogant.
You are the Class Clown. This means you wear grease paint and have a big, red nose...

I really need to stop thinking so literally...

Anyway, I MEANT to say that you are the Class Clown, and this means that you are extroverted, mean, and arrogant. You are not very rational, so you gravitate towards things that produce feelings or emotions over thoughts (like fart jokes or spitballs, for instance). You are also an extrovert and rather full of yourself, so of course you want constant attention for yourself and think you are somehow better than others. (Upon hearing the expression "you are full of yourself", you probably also slyly feel the need to ask women if they would like to be "full of yourself" too. I am assuming you have a penis. I often make that assumption, being fond of the penis.) You can also be a bit mean-spirited, and like a class clown you wouldn't hesitate to make a joke at someone else's expense, no matter how terrible it would make them feel. A lot of people probably find your antics annoying, sophomoric, and desperately histrionic. Like some sort of crack-taking hyperactive monkey, you'd do anything, mock anyone, just to get someone to pay attention to you for five seconds. So your personality defects are that you have to be the center of attention, that you don't care about others, and that you are rather irrational and motivated by intuitions. Now stop walking around with those books on your head and sit down this instant! Or else I'll be forced to stand here, hands on my hips, doing nothing once again!


To put it less negatively:

1. You are more INTUITIVE than rational.

2. You are more EXTROVERTED than introverted.

3. You are more BRUTAL than gentle.

4. You are more ARROGANT than humble.

Compatibility:

Your exact opposite is the Robot.

Other personalities you would probably get along with are the Schoolyard Bully, the Smartass, and the Brute.

*

*

If you scored near fifty percent for a certain trait (42%-58%), you could very well go either way. For example, someone with 42% Extroversion is slightly leaning towards being an introvert, but is close enough to being an extrovert to be classified that way as well. Below is a list of the other personality types so that you can determine which other possible categories you may fill if you scored near fifty percent for certain traits.

The other personality types:

The Emo Kid: Intuitive, Introverted, Gentle, Humble.

The Starving Artist: Intuitive, Introverted, Gentle, Arrogant.

The Bitch-Slap: Intuitive, Introverted, Brutal, Humble.

The Brute: Intuitive, Introverted, Brutal, Arrogant.

The Hippie: Intuitive, Extroverted, Gentle, Humble.

The Televangelist: Intuitive, Extroverted, Gentle, Arrogant.

The Schoolyard Bully: Intuitive, Extroverted, Brutal, Humble.

The Class Clown: Intuitive, Extroverted, Brutal, Arrogant.

The Robot: Rational, Introverted, Gentle, Humble.

The Haughty Intellectual: Rational, Introverted, Gentle, Arrogant.

The Spiteful Loner: Rational, Introverted, Brutal, Humble.

The Sociopath: Rational, Introverted, Brutal, Arrogant.

The Hand-Raiser: Rational, Extroverted, Gentle, Humble.

The Braggart: Rational, Extroverted, Gentle, Arrogant.

The Capitalist Pig: Rational, Extroverted, Brutal, Humble.

The Smartass: Rational, Extroverted, Brutal, Arrogant.

Be sure to take my Sublime Philosophical Crap Test if you are interested in taking a slightly more intellectual test that has just as many insane ramblings as this one does!





My test tracked 4 variables How you compared to other people your age and gender:


free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 99% on Rationality

free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 99% on Extroversion

free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 99% on Brutality

free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 99% on Arrogance
Link: The Personality Defect Test written by saint_gasoline on OkCupid Free Online Dating, home of the The Dating Persona Test
linkgo ahead and comment

(no subject) [Dec. 1st, 2006|08:11 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |stressedstressed]

i am going crazy

everything is happening at once and i feel like i am running in 150 different directions...

thank god for weekends... plenty of time to sort out thoughts

see y'all around

peace out
linkgo ahead and comment

(no subject) [Nov. 24th, 2006|04:48 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |crappycrappy]

so i had a real downer today

i helped my dad take care of a mountain of leaves behind the K of C after the parade... i went inside and looked at the tv...

wanna guess what was on?

hint: they were at ford field

:(
link3 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Nov. 22nd, 2006|08:35 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |gloomygloomy]

does anyone else feel as cooped up as i do?

idk... i just need to talk to someone

peace
link2 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Nov. 21st, 2006|07:06 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |bouncybouncy]

What does your birth month reveal about you?

 

July
Fun to be with. Secretive. Difficult to fathom and to be understood.Quiet unless excited or tensed. Takes pride in oneself. Has reputation. Easily consoled. Honest. Concerned about people's feelings. Tactful. Friendly. Approachable. Emotional temperamental and unpredictable. Moody and easily hurt. Witty and sparkly. Not revengeful. Forgiving but never forgets.Dislikes nonsensical and unnecessary things. Guides others physically and mentally. Sensitive and forms impressions carefully. Caring and loving. Treats others equally. Strong sense of sympathy. Wary and sharp. Judges people through observations. Hardworking. No difficulties in studyin
Take The Quiz Now!Quizzes by myYearbook.com


did you see that?

I AM SPARKLY

oh yeah, the other stuff fits me really well, too

creepy, huh?

the only thing that doesnt fit me is the not revengeful part... dont piss me off, k? cuz i will make you pay.
link1 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Nov. 17th, 2006|06:47 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |energeticenergetic]

so pretty good on the stalker things... i unscreened all other than kevin's comment (you left some vital info on there) and i will finish commenting on them when i get back from seeing the wcspians preform one flew over the cuckoo's nest.

butcher has been stressful lately, but two more days then BREAK!!!

i cant wait for thanksgiving

on another note

PATRIOTS CRUSH DAKOTA!!!

^forget that^

well, i am off

peace out
link4 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Nov. 12th, 2006|09:33 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |crazycrazy]

DO IT!!!

(2 Points) My name:
(1 Point and SPELLING COUNTS!!!) My last name:
(5 Points) Take a stab at my middle name:
(3 Points) Who was my first celeb-crush:
(2 Points) Do I have any children:
(2 Points) How old are they:
(2 Points) What work do I do:
(3 Points) What am I afraid of:
(2 Points) Do I smoke:
(3 Points) Do I drink:
(2 Points) Do I have any siblings:
(2 Points) How many:
(1 Point) Do I like 'em:
(4 Points) What's one of my favorite things to do:
(2 Points) How many tattoos do I have:
(3 Points) What's my favorite type of music:
(2 Points) What's my favorite TV show:
(2 Points) Who is my favorite band/artist:
(4 Points) Am I shy or outgoing:
(3 Points) Am I a rebel or do I follow the rules:
(2 Points) What’s my favourite colour:
(3 Points) Name something I hate:
(4 Points) Name a talent I have:
(4 Points) What kind of shoes do I wear:
(4 Points) Do I have any pets:
(2 Points) Who am I dating right now:
(5 Points) What did I study in university:
(5 Points) What is the colour of my room:
(5 Points) What is my worst habit:
(5 Points on creativeness) If I were stranded on a desert island, what would I bring:

80-85 Points — Stalker Extraordinaire!
70-79 Points — Hard-Working Stalker
40-69 Points — Decent Stalker
20-39 Points — Stalker-In-Training
00-19 Points — Crappy Stalker or New Stalker

let's see how this goes... i am screening comments so no one can cheat... have fun!


SCOREBOARD
BECKY: 80 jaoibhrpingapjegbur?????
Kevin: 76.... weirdo, you know me too well... you even know what brand of shoe i wear
Ashley: 72
Lisa: 65
Alisha: 64
Dona: 62
Katie: 62
Courtney: 60


all of you people stalk me fairly well lol
KEEP 'EM COMING!
link9 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Nov. 7th, 2006|08:47 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |chipperchipper]
[What is stuck in my head? |Rubberband Man -- the Spinners]

soooooooo.......

did anyone actually pass the stats test yesterday? i am curious to see if anyone actually understood it

kudos to you if you did

just got done updating the ipod... two new songs!!! woot

that brings the grand total up to... 115. what a collection lol

anyone wanna lend me cd's???

the day off has done wonders for me... sleeping in an extra day really helps

so i will see all of you tomorrow!

peace out
link12 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Nov. 2nd, 2006|06:44 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |confusedconfused]

What American accent do you have?
Your Result: The Midland

"You have a Midland accent" is just another way of saying "you don't have an accent." You probably are from the Midland (Pennsylvania, southern Ohio, southern Indiana, southern Illinois, and Missouri) but then for all we know you could be from Florida or Charleston or one of those big southern cities like Atlanta or Dallas. You have a good voice for TV and radio.

The Inland North
Philadelphia
The South
The Northeast
The West
Boston
North Central
What American accent do you have?
Take More Quizzes


well, last time i looked, i lived in MICHIGAN...
link3 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Oct. 31st, 2006|06:01 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |happyhappy]

HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!!
linkgo ahead and comment

(no subject) [Oct. 28th, 2006|10:44 am]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |grumpygrumpy]

ok, so i got in trouble again for not hearing my cell phone... like i have supersonic hearing

and my mom doesn't believe that i was talking to cutter... she is actually going to talk to him on monday to make sure i was still at big boys instead of getting high or some shit like that...

how dumb is that?

and i think i am sick from the game last night... i said it would happen

sooooo dont expect me anywhere over this weekend... or the next couple of weekends for that matter

w/e... i dont really care at this point

see all of you at school

peace out
link4 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Oct. 19th, 2006|09:34 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |weirdweird]

SOOOOOOOOOOO i am crashing from a major sugar/caffiene high (yes, i combined them both, and seeing as i never intake caffiene, the effect was REALLY bad lol... i was shaking)

tomorrow i get to bowl while all of you are in school LEARNING (doesn't that suck for you?)

then i get to go and march in the last regular season game!

and then PARTY AT BV's HOUSE! that is gonna rock

the SADD meeting wasn't that bad... we had KFC lmao :D

see all of you butcher kids tomorrow... we get to be morning kids for the day! (even though they suck)

peace out
link10 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Oct. 16th, 2006|08:07 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |curiouscurious]

ANONYMOUSLY say something to me that you have always been dying to say... like, you wanna scream it in my face but are too embarassed to... go for it... really... and you don't even need to leave a hint! no strings attached, just go for it! have a blast.
link15 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Oct. 14th, 2006|10:46 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |happyhappy]

hey guys

GO TIGERS!!!

i was amazed when maggs hit that 3 run homer in the bottom of the ninth... WORLD SERIES, BABY!

well, i need to talk to that special person in my life on monday... like, the real special person, not any of my 17 lovers lol

i will see y'all on monday

peace out
link5 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Oct. 12th, 2006|07:57 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |amusedamused]

nice try to whoever sent me that IM prank, but it was STUPID... and obvious... nice try for revenge, justin...

you can't trick a trickster

and you shoulda waited more than just one day to try to get me back... like i wasn't expecting some sort of revenge...

and who uses ebaumsworld??? ytmnd is so much cooler than that crap

get real, guy

peace
link6 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Oct. 11th, 2006|09:30 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |pleasedpleased]
[What is stuck in my head? |uptown girl - billy joel]

ok, so alisha's boyfriend is dense... want proof? this is a convo i had with him (he didn't know who i was)

CRAZY ALISHACollapse )

and alisha was on the other end convincing him it was true, but then she had to spill the beans... i coulda kept going for ages...

what a fun night!

peace
link11 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Oct. 11th, 2006|04:52 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
so today was a pretty good day

not too much homework... and i actually understand english!!! i am gonna pass this test tomorrow!

and i got a new icon... i needed a little band nerdiness here...

well, things are getting better band drama wise... except i can tell that the battles for drum major and section leader are gonna be heated already...

well, school is getting sorta better... with the exception of chem... i am disliking it more each day... grrrrr

but w/e... i will get over the bad and enjoy the good

tomorrow = 3 weeks... it has been that long already?

see y'all tomorrow

peace out
link2 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Oct. 9th, 2006|07:17 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |chipperchipper]

i love this stuff

Anonymously compliment me.
Anonymously insult me.
Anonymously ask me something you've always wanted to know.
Anonymously say something you've always wanted to tell me.
Anonymously tell me a secret.
Anonymously tell me what, if anything, reminds you of me.
Anonymously tell me what, if anything, makes you wish you were me.
Anonymously tell me what, if anything, makes you glad you're not me.
Anonymously tell me how you would describe me to someone.
Anonymously give me a hint as to who you are.

go for it
link15 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

(no subject) [Oct. 8th, 2006|12:10 pm]
B to the Rian to the Verkindizzle
[How am i feeling? |tiredtired]

all around, yesterday was pretty fun... went to katelyns at about 3:30 and took pictures then dinner at the georgian inn.

SEAN: How many babies does it take to paint a barn?

ME: idk

SEAN: Depends on how hard you throw them.

ahhhh stupid dead baby jokes... w/e it was funny... dinner was awesome... i got TWO cups of french onion soup... how pimp is that?... but yeah, figuring out the bill was fun...

i don't really wanna talk about the dance... i knew it would be filled with drama, i just didn't know that i would be the center of it...

then steven's was pretty fun... homestarrunner.com is the shiz. then that damn squirt gun... it was worth it, though ;) oh yeah then thowing cards at eachother was awesome, also.

didn't fall asleep until about 4 in the morning and woke up periodically to random TV shows and video games... and now i am here to do homework.

see all of you at school tomorrow

peace out
link15 cared to reply|go ahead and comment

navigation
[ viewing | 20 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]